Invited groups |
2012Midwest Distance Festival 2012 Results - Midwest Distance Festival
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2012 09:30 PM
Midwest Distance Festival - 6/8/2012
Joliet Memorial Stadium
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hanson, Molly Dodgeville 2:14.00 2:11.48
2 Dean, Dhiaa Kenwood 2:12.70 2:12.74
3 Munley, Courtney Mott 2:14.00 2:17.33
4 Barnes, Stephanie Bishop Chatard 2:20.04 2:19.27
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neeley, Brittany Greenwood 5:06.91 5:03.06
2 Wolfe, Brooke Prospect 4:59.97 5:05.22
3 Eisenhauer, Kristen Pinkerton 5:03.73 5:05.75
4 Stapels, Sami CL Central 4:56.04 5:14.38
Girls 1600 Meter Run (in route to 1 Mile)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Neeley, Brittany Greenwood 5:01.54
2 Wolfe, Brooke Prospect 5:03.38
3 Eisenhauer, Kristen Pinkerton 5:03.80
4 Stapels, Sami CL Central 5:12.28
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos Micds 1:52.76 1:51.07
2 Johnson, Brad Brookfield East 1:52.54 1:51.43
3 Dumford, Jacob Westerville Nort 1:53.02 1:52.19
4 Webb, Kirk Louisville 1:51.75 1:52.30
5 Omar, Neal Niles West 1:54.00 1:52.53
6 Popek, Dan Minooka 1:54.46 1:52.77
7 Alvarez, Chris CL Central 1:53.38 1:52.79
8 Schultz, Ben Brandon Valley 1:54.90 1:53.40
9 Daniels, Trenton Brookfield East 1:57.42 1:53.59
10 Hubner, Mitch LaPorte 1:54.25 1:54.26
11 Pedziwiatr, Mark Lincoln Way West 1:54.94 1:54.41
12 Cooper, Matt Ashwaubenon 1:55.25 1:54.87
13 Weaver, James Conant 1:56.40 1:55.98
14 Mott, David Edgewood 1:56.16 1:56.74
15 Vucovich, Nicholas Fremd 1:57.50 1:57.97
16 Jansen, David Heritage 1:55.37 1:58.51
17 Codrington, Eddie Ann Arbor 1:57.00 2:02.93
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clevenger, Michael Decaur MacArthur 4:13.34 4:09.01
2 Mora, Connor Cedar Springs 4:13.53 4:10.72
3 Keelan, Jack St. Ignatius 4:13.63 4:11.15
4 Poyner, Jacob Warsaw 4:12.33 4:11.55
5 Ford, Todd Loyola 4:14.20 4:12.77
6 Lee, Garrett Belvidere North 4:14.37 4:12.88
7 Derrick, Mark Neuqua Valley 4:16.83 4:13.65
8 Crist, Jason Franklin Central 4:09.12 4:13.73
9 Schrobilgen, Malachy Oprf 4:11.44 4:14.89
10 Huch, Easton Libbertyville 4:16.18 4:15.51
11 Crocker, Will Belvidere North 4:14.50 4:15.99
12 Stewart, Joe Matea Valley 4:19.09 4:16.78
13 Harper, Jon Carroll 4:17.32 4:18.46
14 Bertoli, Jackson Terre Haute So 4:16.50 4:20.03
15 Riba, Alex O'Fallon 4:16.45 4:21.11
16 Crutchley, Adam Villa Grove 4:22.44 4:21.85
17 Somary, Robert Hersey 4:22.03 4:22.37
18 Winter, Harry Fremd 4:22.97 4:22.44
19 Reynolds, Jon North Harrison 4:21.72 4:23.90
20 Arrivo, Lucas Pioneer 4:25.90 4:25.08
21 Considine, Cole Belvidere North 4:23.15 4:37.36
Boys 1600 Meter Run (in route to 1 Mile)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clevenger, Michael Decaur MacArthur 4:07.55
2 Mora, Connor Cedar Springs 4:09.20
3 Keelan, Jack St. Ignatius 4:09.64
4 Poyner, Jacob Warsaw 4:10.00
5 Ford, Todd Loyola 4:11.24
6 Lee, Garrett Belvidere North 4:11.30
7 Schrobilgen, Malachy Oprf 4:12.09
8 Crist, Jason Franklin Central 4:12.10
9 Huch, Easton Libbertyville 4:12.11
10 Derrick, Mark Neuqua Valley 4:12.12
11 Crocker, Will Belvidere North 4:12.70
12 Riba, Alex O'Fallon 4:14.39
13 Stewart, Joe Matea Valley 4:15.08
14 Harper, Jon Carroll 4:16.82
15 Bertoli, Jackson Terre Haute So 4:18.42
16 Crutchley, Adam Villa Grove 4:20.19
17 Somary, Robert Hersey 4:20.79
18 Winter, Harry Fremd 4:21.04
19 Reynolds, Jon North Harrison 4:22.06
20 Arrivo, Lucas Ann Arbor 4:23.50
21 Considine, Cole Belvidere North 4:35.30
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, David Hersey 4:27.91 4:29.76
2 Plowman, Matt Kroy Track Club 4:37.18 4:30.15
3 Strand, Matt Fairmont 4:43.92 4:35.15
4 Lueck, Kyle Wisconsin Luther 4:37.00 4:35.76
5 Richards, Bryce Mundelien 4:30.13 4:36.43
6 Butler, Nick Fishers 4:38.80 4:37.25
7 Johnsrud, Peter Oswego 4:38.90 4:37.65
8 Samuelson, Mike Romeoville 4:40.83 4:39.15
9 Buechner, Chris Glenbard West 4:37.40 4:39.63
10 Worku, Kaduse Whitney Young 4:43.88 4:41.59
11 Dale, Nathan Kroy Track Club 4:38.00 4:42.31
12 Kelly, Turner Oswego East 4:44.71 4:46.35
13 Stepp, Tyler Fishers 4:45.00 4:48.37
14 Wieties, Ryan Batavia 4:43.98 4:49.85
15 Weber, Andy St. Ignatius 4:44.26 4:52.41
16 Talhelm, Robbie Franklin Central 4:45.00 4:54.09
17 O'Malley, Kyle Franklin Central 4:44.50 4:54.61
18 VanMeter, Lincoln Decaur MacArthur 4:48.00 4:57.73
19 Cardenas, Mickey Mundelien 4:46.00 4:59.04
20 Atwal, RJ Franklin Central 4:44.00 5:01.91
21 Palacios, Christopher Mundelien 4:46.00 5:11.17
22 Spoor, Michael Franklin Central 4:45.00 5:12.77
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sandvold, Russ Arrowhead 9:10.12 9:04.87
2 Brewster, Will Grayslake Cent 9:17.53 9:04.89
3 DeHaven, Addison Brookings 9:17.93 9:07.42
4 Meister, Tommy Janesville 9:35.31 9:07.84
5 Schnieder, Tyler Conant 9:12.50 9:08.88
6 Chiplock, Evan Heritage 9:08.70 9:09.37
7 Herriott, Zach Rockhurst 9:15.10 9:10.50
8 Michel, Charlie Summit 9:15.22 9:15.11
9 Kostelnik, Alec Morgan 9:11.89 9:22.46
10 Wharton, Sam Tippecanoe 9:01.24 9:29.79
11 Burnand, Nathan Mott 9:18.38 9:32.72
12 Renburg, Nick Saline 9:28.24 9:34.68
13 Carson, Brandon Mott 9:27.50 9:36.94
14 Phillipose, Andrew Hersey 9:26.40 9:43.68
15 Truesdale, Carson Grand Blanc 9:28.00 9:43.98
16 Trefz, Nick Fairmont 9:25.40 9:52.37
17 Matuszak, KJ Carmel 9:25.64 10:10.43
Boys 3200 Meter Run (in route to 2 Mile)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandvold, Russ Arrowhead 9:01.82
2 Brewster, Will Grayslake Cent 9:02.07
3 Meister, Tommy Janesville 9:04.73
4 DeHaven, Addison Brookings 9:04.81
5 Schnieder, Tyler Conant 9:05.81
6 Chiplock, Evan Heritage 9:06.06
7 Herriott, Zach Rockhurst 9:07.22
8 Michel, Charlie Summit 9:11.95
9 Kostelnik, Alec Morgan 9:18.64
10 Wharton, Sam Tippecanoe 9:25.11
11 Burnand, Nathan Mott 9:29.01
12 Renburg, Nick Saline 9:31.25
13 Carson, Brandon Mott 9:33.67
14 Phillipose, Andrew Hersey 9:40.98
15 Truesdale, Carson Grand Blanc 9:41.08
16 Trefz, Nick Fairmont 9:48.99
17 Matuszak, KJ Carmel 10:06.42
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Culler, Keigan M Fairmont 15:23.00 15:14.14
2 Hogensen, Peter M Unattached 15:10.00 15:31.70
3 Meredith, Sam M Trinity 15:23.00 15:53.83
4 Purdom, Jeff M Unattached 16:20.00 16:10.65
5 Gittleman, Brandon M Unattached 15:40.00 16:38.92
6 Baganz, Grant M Unattached 17:45.00 17:26.92
7 Li, Xuan W Unattached 19:20.00 19:48.44
8 Hersh, Hillary W Unattached 18:44.00 19:56.54
9 Jaghorey, Dillon M Unattached 20:34.29
10 Prim, Kevin M Unattached 21:22.77
11 Culler, Katie W Fairmont 19:30.00 21:49.40
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burbano, Marcello Lane 6:19.32
2 Leddy, Bobby Heritage 6:24.64
3 Dubrick, Marc DeKalb 6:26.20
4 Juras, Pat Lake Zurich 6:31.30
5 Schafer, Christian Naperville Cent 6:40.04
6 Versweyveld, Luke Faith Christian 6:42.65
7 Cruz, Nate Heritage 6:44.40
8 Skarich, Brandon Heritage 6:44.47
9 Vershay, Anton Benet 6:45.02
10 Amiri, Jacob Downers Grove So 6:50.36
11 Avenatti, Matt Ridge Farm 6:59.11
12 Berg, Tom Benet 7:11.62
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14948 views
History for Midwest Distance Classic
Show 4 more
|