History for 2017 Jun 10th
|
Published by Jun 10th 2017, 10:13pm
Midwest Distance Classic - Jun 10, 2017
Benedictine University
|
|
|
Men: 800 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 2k Steeplechase
Women: 800 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 2k Steeplechase
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 800 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Johnson, Cole |
11 |
Rockford
|
1:50.72 |
3 |
|
2 |
Conrad, Christopher |
12 |
O'Fallon
|
1:50.95 |
3 |
|
3 |
Jensen, Grant |
10 |
Prairie Ridge
|
1:53.32 |
2 |
|
4 |
Kugel, Hudson |
12 |
Oregon
|
1:54.00 |
3 |
|
5 |
Santoro, Arthur |
12 |
Chicago (Jones)
|
1:54.05 |
3 |
|
6 |
Shue, Franklin |
11 |
Millard West
|
1:54.26 |
2 |
|
7 |
Kuehl, Brian |
12 |
Geneva
|
1:54.64 |
3 |
|
8 |
Aho, John |
12 |
Grayslake (Centr
|
1:54.70 |
3 |
|
9 |
Cable, Josh |
11 |
Rochester
|
1:54.94 |
3 |
|
10 |
Troxell, Dedrick |
11 |
Green County
|
1:56.63 |
2 |
|
11 |
Foley, Kyle |
11 |
Glenbrook North
|
1:57.08 |
1 |
|
12 |
Darrow, Jack |
12 |
Fenwick
|
1:57.27 |
2 |
|
13 |
Yaccino, Jason |
11 |
Elgin (Westminst
|
1:57.48 |
2 |
|
14 |
Brackemeyer, Koby |
9 |
Morrison
|
1:57.68 |
2 |
|
15 |
Rivera, Sam |
10 |
Whitney Young
|
1:57.72 |
2 |
|
16 |
Friedrichsen, Cade |
12 |
Urbandale
|
1:58.23 |
2 |
|
17 |
Young, William |
12 |
Guerin Catholic
|
1:59.05 |
2 |
|
18 |
York, Wesley |
11 |
Aurora (Waubonsi
|
2:00.98 |
3 |
|
19 |
Navidzadeh, Omid |
12 |
Fox Lake (Grant)
|
2:03.24 |
1 |
|
20 |
O'Connor, Brad |
11 |
Winnetka (North
|
2:03.58 |
1 |
|
21 |
Czaja, Ryan |
11 |
Carol Stream (Gl
|
2:05.02 |
1 |
|
22 |
Lampe, Brandon |
12 |
Marshall
|
2:05.50 |
1 |
|
23 |
McComis, Will |
10 |
Munster
|
2:07.54 |
1 |
|
24 |
Schatz, Marat |
10 |
Carol Stream (Gl
|
2:13.99 |
1 |
|
|
Melling, Landon |
11 |
Hanover-Horton
|
DNS |
3 |
|
|
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Mendez, Clayton |
11 |
Whitney Young
|
4:11.26 |
2 |
|
2 |
Smith, Conant |
10 |
Middletown
|
4:12.90 |
2 |
|
3 |
Oates, Tom |
11 |
Chelsea
|
4:15.56 |
2 |
|
4 |
Hirsch, Seth |
12 |
Millard West
|
4:16.16 |
2 |
|
5 |
Hanna, Jakob |
12 |
Brandon Valley
|
4:18.93 |
2 |
|
6 |
Julian, Luke |
12 |
St. Thomas More
|
4:29.51 |
2 |
|
7 |
Cable, Josh |
11 |
Rochester
|
4:34.49 |
1 |
|
8 |
Smyrnov, Nikita |
11 |
Lincolnshire (St
|
4:35.86 |
2 |
|
9 |
Occhipinti, Daniel |
9 |
Kaneland
|
4:39.65 |
1 |
|
10 |
Troxell, Dedrick |
11 |
Green County
|
4:42.09 |
2 |
|
11 |
Waymire, Jacob |
11 |
Dallas Center-Gr
|
4:43.25 |
1 |
|
12 |
Bohling, Tony |
10 |
Munster
|
4:46.39 |
1 |
|
13 |
Melling, Garrett |
9 |
Hanover-Horton
|
5:00.00 |
1 |
|
14 |
Dorai, Nick |
10 |
Munster
|
5:01.05 |
1 |
|
15 |
Heiser, Peyton |
11 |
Kaneland
|
5:02.12 |
1 |
|
16 |
Patel, Ishaan |
9 |
Tinley Park
|
5:21.26 |
1 |
|
17 |
Stephan, Will |
10 |
Munster
|
5:24.66 |
1 |
|
|
Luder, John |
12 |
Rockhurst
|
DNS |
2 |
|
|
Bach, Myles |
11 |
Marion
|
DNS |
2 |
|
|
Ewert, Ben |
12 |
Beavercreek
|
DNS |
2 |
|
|
Kern, Charlie |
11 |
Elmhurst (York)
|
DNS |
2 |
|
|
Moorman, Isaiah |
10 |
Sterling
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Adams, Clayton |
12 |
Kearney
|
8:58.47 |
2 |
|
2 |
Murphy, Ryan |
12 |
Marion
|
9:00.79 |
2 |
|
3 |
Bosley, Drew |
10 |
Homestead
|
9:05.44 |
2 |
|
4 |
Hall, Logan |
11 |
Arthur (A.-Lovin
|
9:05.75 |
2 |
|
5 |
Goodell, Evan |
12 |
St. Louis
|
9:08.66 |
2 |
|
6 |
Mugeche, Victor |
11 |
Blue Springs
|
9:12.23 |
2 |
|
7 |
Chada, Tanner |
12 |
Hinckley (H.-Big
|
9:12.54 |
2 |
|
8 |
Day, Mitchell |
12 |
Alpena
|
9:12.94 |
2 |
|
9 |
Gebhardt, Jacob |
11 |
Sterling
|
9:18.11 |
2 |
|
10 |
Kintzele, Jake |
11 |
Chesterton
|
9:19.67 |
2 |
|
11 |
Gill, Alex |
12 |
St Thomas Aquina
|
9:20.93 |
2 |
|
12 |
Richtman, Matthew |
11 |
Kaneland
|
9:22.98 |
2 |
|
13 |
Yanek, Nicholas |
11 |
Milton
|
9:23.90 |
2 |
|
14 |
Oates, Tom |
11 |
Chelsea
|
9:26.64 |
1 |
|
15 |
Ralston, Jacob |
11 |
Papillion |
9:27.55 |
2 |
|
16 |
Dau, Tyler |
12 |
Geneva
|
9:29.18 |
2 |
|
17 |
Cox, Camden |
11 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
9:29.77 |
2 |
|
18 |
Albrecht, Yami |
10 |
Caro
|
9:30.53 |
1 |
|
19 |
Aho, Matthew |
12 |
Grayslake (Centr
|
9:37.02 |
2 |
|
20 |
Clark, Logan |
11 |
Papillion |
9:38.03 |
1 |
|
21 |
MacGregor, Sean |
11 |
Elmhurst (York)
|
9:38.04 |
1 |
|
22 |
Ohm, Austin |
11 |
Dyer (Illiana Ch
|
9:39.21 |
2 |
|
23 |
Schuldt, Braxton |
12 |
Sterling
|
9:41.86 |
1 |
|
24 |
Melling, Landon |
11 |
Hanover-Horton
|
9:45.78 |
1 |
|
25 |
Shepherd, Bo |
11 |
Hanover-Horton
|
9:46.60 |
1 |
|
26 |
Platek, Scott |
12 |
Frankfort (Linco
|
9:46.84 |
1 |
|
27 |
Hansen, Jacob |
12 |
Akron Westfield
|
9:49.86 |
1 |
|
28 |
Smith, Reece |
10 |
Garner-Hayfield
|
9:59.30 |
1 |
|
29 |
Overbey, Cole |
12 |
McHenry
|
10:16.83 |
1 |
|
30 |
Hulburt, Aaron |
10 |
Caro
|
10:17.31 |
1 |
|
31 |
William Woodward |
|
Rockfield,Ky |
10:34.54 |
1 |
|
32 |
Mateja, John |
12 |
Munster
|
10:38.34 |
1 |
|
33 |
Meraz, Oliver |
9 |
Munster
|
10:49.22 |
1 |
|
|
Julian, Luke |
12 |
St. Thomas More
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Evertsen, Blake |
12 |
Hinsdale (Centra
|
DNS |
2 |
|
|
Melling, Garrett |
9 |
Hanover-Horton
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Bach, Myles |
11 |
Marion
|
DNS |
2 |
|
|
Mens 2k Steeplechase Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ewert, Ben |
12 |
Beavercreek
|
5:58.89 |
1 |
|
2 |
Hamblen, Brayden |
12 |
Rock Falls
|
6:13.10 |
1 |
|
3 |
FitzPatrick, Kavanaugh |
11 |
Lakeland
|
6:26.64 |
1 |
|
4 |
Allen, Dylan |
11 |
Louisville Male
|
6:42.03 |
1 |
|
5 |
Moorman, Isaiah |
10 |
Sterling
|
6:49.69 |
1 |
|
6 |
Kredell, Ryan |
10 |
Geneva
|
6:53.43 |
1 |
|
7 |
Holm, Jensen |
10 |
Chelsea
|
6:56.05 |
1 |
|
8 |
Mohrdieck, Nick |
12 |
Vernon Hills
|
6:59.78 |
1 |
|
9 |
Jason Donald |
|
Unattached |
7:06.91 |
1 |
|
10 |
Webster, Sam |
11 |
Kaneland
|
7:24.69 |
1 |
|
11 |
Kantola, Andrew |
12 |
Kaneland
|
7:30.79 |
1 |
|
12 |
Petrik, Jacob |
10 |
Kaneland
|
8:07.79 |
1 |
|
13 |
Kolb, Will |
9 |
Louisville Male
|
8:20.47 |
1 |
|
|
Knudsen, Soren |
12 |
Minooka
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Hoskins, Matt |
11 |
Geneva
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Womens 800 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Noethlich, Savannah |
11 |
Winnetka (New Tr
|
2:13.74 |
2 |
|
2 |
Summitt, Arielle |
11 |
Urbana (Universi
|
2:13.95 |
2 |
|
3 |
Glazier, Tori |
11 |
Custer
|
2:13.99 |
2 |
|
4 |
Marasco, Madison |
11 |
Schaumburg
|
2:16.15 |
2 |
|
5 |
Hickey, Rachel |
11 |
Lasalle-Peru
|
2:16.36 |
2 |
|
6 |
Delahanty, Brooke |
11 |
Rosary
|
2:16.55 |
2 |
|
7 |
Masden, Lauren |
12 |
Bullitt East
|
2:18.32 |
2 |
|
8 |
Waterfall, Haylee |
11 |
Brandon Valley
|
2:18.38 |
1 |
|
9 |
O'Dea, Madalyn |
11 |
Christian Academ
|
2:18.83 |
2 |
|
10 |
McKinley, Lainey |
11 |
Loyola Academy
|
2:19.23 |
1 |
|
11 |
Wiegel, Emily |
12 |
Assumption
|
2:19.54 |
1 |
|
12 |
Nabholz, Janie |
12 |
Glenbard West
|
2:21.95 |
2 |
|
13 |
Noone, Emily |
11 |
Glenview (Glenbr
|
2:22.42 |
1 |
|
14 |
Alexandria Johnson |
|
Unattached |
2:30.07 |
1 |
|
15 |
Malloy, Madison |
12 |
Assumption
|
2:33.29 |
1 |
|
16 |
Betlejeski, Isabella |
10 |
Joliet (West)
|
2:36.10 |
1 |
|
17 |
Mayhew, Alyssa |
9 |
Aurora (West Aur
|
2:45.28 |
1 |
|
|
Tyburski, Ashley |
11 |
Benet Academy
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Womens 1600 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Michelin, Enyaeva |
11 |
Evanston (Twp.)
|
5:03.47 |
1 |
|
2 |
Summitt, Arielle |
11 |
Urbana (Universi
|
5:06.24 |
1 |
|
3 |
Williams, Katherine |
12 |
Omaha Marian
|
5:06.93 |
1 |
|
4 |
McGrath, Allison |
12 |
Wheaton Warrenvi
|
5:11.46 |
1 |
|
5 |
Richtman, Rachel |
9 |
Kaneland
|
5:13.23 |
1 |
|
6 |
McPherson, Maggie |
12 |
Sterling
|
5:14.36 |
1 |
|
7 |
Marasco, Madison |
11 |
Schaumburg
|
5:15.10 |
1 |
|
8 |
Jortberg, Kate |
9 |
Glenview (Glenbr
|
5:17.52 |
1 |
|
9 |
Katunas, Laura |
11 |
Chicago (Latin)
|
5:18.13 |
1 |
|
10 |
Michels, Sarah |
11 |
Assumption
|
5:19.29 |
1 |
|
11 |
McKinley, Lainey |
11 |
Loyola Academy
|
5:27.82 |
1 |
|
12 |
Masterson, Bailey |
11 |
Assumption
|
5:33.01 |
1 |
|
13 |
Calek, Allison |
10 |
Downers Grove (S
|
6:10.96 |
1 |
|
|
Klatt, Courtney |
11 |
Brandon Valley
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Ewert, Taylor |
9 |
Beavercreek
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Goldring, Mackenzie |
11 |
Lewistown
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Delahanty, Brooke |
11 |
Rosary
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Mayhew, Alyssa |
9 |
Aurora (West Aur
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Heffren, Anna |
9 |
Lewistown
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Womens 3200 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Malon, Madison |
10 |
Grandville
|
11:13.48 |
1 |
|
2 |
Pollard, Nygia |
11 |
Elgin (Harvest C
|
14:32.69 |
1 |
|
|
Klatt, Courtney |
11 |
Brandon Valley
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Aldadah, Ayah |
11 |
Dunlap
|
DNS |
1 |
|
|
Womens 2k Steeplechase Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ewert, Taylor |
9 |
Beavercreek
|
7:24.40 |
1 |
|
2 |
Juedemann, Abigail |
10 |
Lindbergh
|
7:27.84 |
1 |
|
3 |
Frazee, Hannah |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
7:45.99 |
1 |
|
4 |
Cultra, Libby |
11 |
Urbana
|
7:53.01 |
1 |
|
5 |
Richtman, Becca |
12 |
Kaneland
|
7:59.52 |
1 |
|
6 |
Purcell, Grace |
10 |
Kaneland
|
8:00.88 |
1 |
|
7 |
Grady, Lauryn |
11 |
Assumption
|
8:26.76 |
1 |
|
8 |
Mayhew, Alyssa |
9 |
Aurora (West Aur
|
8:31.60 |
1 |
|
|
Michelin, Enyaeva |
11 |
Evanston (Twp.)
|
DNS |
1 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
|